You Are Here: Home » Sports » Check out Thursday’s scores, upcoming Friday schedule

Check out Thursday’s scores, upcoming Friday schedule

Thursday’s Scores

Auburn 44, Park Crossing 28

Austin 38, Athens 16

Brookwood 38, Holt 0

Dallas County 70, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

Davidson 13, Foley 3

Flomaton 22, Southern Choctaw 8

Lawrence County 41, Rogers 20

Minor 14, Bessemer City 13

Pinson Valley 47, Lee-Huntsville 0

Slocomb 49, Geneva County 42

Southside-Selma 66, A.L. Johnson 0

Thomasville 21, Clarke County 14

Williamson 18, Vigor 0

Friday’s Schedule

Abbeville at Headland

Abbeville Chr. at Macon-East

Alabama Chr. at Weaver

Albertville at Guntersville

Alexandria at Chilton Co.

Aliceville at Greene Co.

Alma Bryant at Murphy

American Chr. at Bibb Co.

Anniston at Childersburg

Arab at North Jackson

Ashville at Vincent

Autauga Acad. at Glenwood

Autaugaville at Central-Hayneville

Baker at Mary Montgomery

Barbour Co. at Bullock Co.

Bayside Acad. at Satsuma

Blount at Daphne

Brantley at Goshen

Brewer at Priceville

Briarwood at Hueytown

BTW-Tuskegee at Russell Co.

Buckhorn at Grissom

Carroll-Ozark at Ashford

Carver-Birmingham at Fort Payne

Central-Florence at Russellville

Charles Henderson at Baldwin Co.

Chelsea at Pell City

Cherokee at Sheffield

Cherokee Co. at Southside-Gadsden

Clay-Chalkville at Gadsden City

Clements at Hatton

Colbert Co. at Lauderdale Co.

Collinsville at Valley Head

Cottonwood at Kinston

Curry at Carbon Hill

DAR at Brindlee Mountain

Decatur at Sparkman

Demopolis at Jackson

Donoho at Woodland

Dora at Fayette Co.

Dothan at Jeff Davis

Douglas at St. John Paul II

East Lawrence at R.A. Hubbard

Elberta at St. Michael

Elkmont at Falkville

Elmore Co. at Tallassee

Enterprise at Theodore

Escambia Co. at Francis Marion

Eufaula at Smiths Station

Fairfield at Central-Tuscaloosa

Fairhope at McGill-Toolen

Fairview at Holly Pond

Faith Academy at Lumberton (Miss.)

Fayetteville at B.B. Comer

Fort Dale Acad. at Escambia Acad.

Fruitdale at Red Level

Fultondale at Tarrant

G.W. Long at Houston Acad.

Gaston at Cedar Bluff

Gaylesville at Alabama-Deaf

Geneva at Calhoun

Geraldine at Piedmont

Glencoe at West End-Walnut Grove

Good Hope at Hanceville

Greensboro at Hale Co.

Greenville at Stanhope Elmore

Gulf Shores at B.C. Rain

Hackleburg at Phil Campbell

Hamilton at Haleyville

Handley at Central-Clay Co.

Hartselle at Scottsboro

Helena at Calera

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at James Clemens

Holtville at Marbury

Homewood at Paul Bryant

Houston Co. at Highland Home

Hubbertville at Phillips-Bear Creek

Ider at Spring Garden

IMG Academy (Fla.) at Hoover

J.B. Pennington at Oneonta

Jackson Acad. at Clarke Prep

Jackson-Olin at Parker

Jasper at Deshler

Jemison at West Blocton

Lakeside at Pike Liberal Arts

Lamar Co. at Maplesville

LeFlore at Selma

Leroy at Millry

Lexington at Mars Hill

Lynn at Winston Co.

Madison Acad. at Brooks

McIntosh at Choctaw Co.

McKenzie at Beulah

Meadowview at Crenshaw Chr.

Montevallo at Lincoln

Moody at Talladega

Morgan Acad. at Cornerstone-Columbiana

Mountain Brook at Gardendale

New Hope at Coosa Chr.

North Sand Mountain at Pisgah

Northside at Sipsey Valley

Oakman at Corner

Ohatchee at Pleasant Valley

Opp at Luverne

Pace (Fla.) at Oak Mountain

Patrician at Pickens Acad.

Pickens Co. at Gordo

Plainview at Crossville

Pleasant Grove at Leeds

Prattville Chr. at Horseshoe Bend

R.C. Hatch at Keith

Ranburne at White Plains

Randolph at Columbia

Randolph Co. at Wadley

Red Bay at Wilson

Samson at New Brockton

Saraland at Spanish Fort

Sardis at Hokes Bluff

Shades Valley at Spain Park

Sidney Lanier at Prattville

Southeastern at Asbury

St. Clair Co. at Shelby Co.

St. Luke’s at Cottage Hill

St. Paul’s at Robertsdale

Success Unlimited at Edgewood

Sulligent at South Lamar

Sumiton Chr. at Victory Chr.

Sumter Central at Oxford

Susan Moore at Cleveland

Sweet Water at Pike Co.

Sylvania at Fyffe

T.R. Miller at W.S. Neal

Talladega Co. Central at Central-Coosa

Tanner at East Limestone

Thorsby at Billingsley

Trinity at St. James

Tuscaloosa Co. at Northridge

Valley at Benjamin Russell

Verbena at Isabella

Vestavia Hills at Huffman

Vina at Tharptown

Vinemont at Cold Springs

Waterloo at Brilliant

West Limestone at Ardmore

West Point at Cordova

Westbrook Chr. at Sand Rock

Wilcox Acad. at Lowndes Acad.

Wilcox Central at Marengo

Woodlawn at Midfield

Woodville at Section

Zion Chapel at Pleasant Home

 

Scroll to top