From The Tribune staff reports
GADSDEN — Gadsden State Community College released its President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2020 Spring Semester. Students from Trussville and Springville were on the lists.
To make the President’s List, a full-time student must earn a 4.0 GPA, and complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of college-level work.
To make the Dean’s List, a full-time student must earn a 3.5 GPA, and complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of college-level work.
President’s List:
Birmingham: Kaitlynn Lively
Centre: Christopher Bourne, Kyle Burgess, Mitchell Davis, Cameron Dupree, Caitlyn Elrod, Rebekah Hill, Bret James, Shayla Kreh,
Chelsea: Taylor Hackett
Daphne: Kendrick Buskey
Delta: David Kolk
Fruithurst: Skylar Shierling
Gallion: Matthew Beckum
Hartselle: Molly Green
Henagar: Alex Ivey
Huntsville: Saralyn Hicks
Lineville: Debra Staples
Madison: Kristina Joiner
Munford: Kacie Anderson, Dina Bazor, Phillip Beach, Ashlynn Farmer, Tyler Gallahar, Kinley Goodwin, Shaina Hicks, Camron Sirmon
New Market: Leighanna Tralongo
Newell: Shannon Richardson
Odenville: Logan Blain
Pell City: Abrianna Turner
Ragland: Heather Clark, Taylor Seawright
Roanoke: Riley Jones
Springville: Charles Black, Jimmy Click, Benjamin Farris, Avery Kelley, Elisabeth Lee, Miranda Morrison, Charles Myles,
Talladega: Scott Arnold, Brody Bussie, William Hart, Jessica Moore, Jac Myrick, Vikki Nobles
Trussville: Karissa King
Tuscaloosa: Anna Katherine Lang
Wellington: Jason Barnes, Haylee Hicks, Christopher Latham
Dean’s List:
Alabaster: Mireya Castelan
Alpine: Savona Garrett, Brandon Hill, Phalyn Walton
Ashland: Nathaniel Hill-Magouirk
Ashville: Arizona Ellis, Alana Hyatt, Douglas Layton, Gracyn Mundy, Britany McGinnis
Birmingham: Jonathan Berry, Victoria Kelly
Brighton: Jacorian Dalton
Collinsville: Kathy Mohnach, Alma Palacios, Lily Wills
Crossville: Kelly Aragon, Scotty Cunningham
Delta: Justin Denney
Fort Payne: Jayla Gravitt, Jessica Green, Jesus Lopez, Jayda Williams
Gallion: Chance McVay
Guntersville: Christopher McElrath
Harpersville: Kelsey Duncan
Hartselle: Francisca Arroyo
Heflin: Logan Brown, Romana Guerrero, Monica Harman, Jeffrey Haywood, Charles Lee, Claire Trotter
Helena: Sean Claridy
Henagar: Ashton Peek
Huntsville: Shelby Bates, Deyana Dodd
Jasper: Morgan McClendon
Lincoln: Olivia Allen, Emma Baker, Anna Barnett, Hallie Birchfield, Jayden Curry, Aaron George, Bre’Shayla Hill, Conner Thomas,
Lineville: Maria McCollum
Munford: Cheyenne Batey, Amberlea Fuller, Alexis Smith, Sara Taliaferro
Muscadine: Gregory Grovenstein, Leonard Konvicka, Jessica Ralston
Odenville: Caitlyn Phillips, James Thurman, Matin Vatani
Oneonta: Trenton Thompson
Opelika: JaBria Davis
Pelham: Grace Nolen
Prichard: Corien Frazier
Ragland: Justin Daniels
Rainsville: Paul Griffin
Ranburne: Devon Chambers, Lincoln Forsyth
Saraland: Jalen Taylor
Somerville: Joan Lang
Springville: Sabrena Boyd, Anthony Scarver, Deandre Varner
Steele: Julia Rodgers, Wesley Walker
Talladega: Jadyn Headrick, Nicolas Isbell, Tiarra Pointer
Trussville: Justin Blake
Tuscaloosa: Garrett Cotton
Wellington: Jessica Anderson