From The Tribune staff reports
TRUSSVILLE — The Alabama Sports Writers Association announced their selections for All-State in high school football this season on Sunday.
The list covers all classifications from the Alabama High School Athletic Association (AHSAA) and the Alabama Independent School Association (AISA). As expected, a number of Tribune area players were named among the best in the state.
Named to the 7A First Team from Hewitt-Trussville High School were quarterback Peyton Floyd, defensive lineman Hunter Osborne, and defensive back Rickey Gibson. Huskies named to the Second Team were offensive lineman Donovan Price and placekicker Riley Rigg. Defensive lineman Tyrell Averhart received honorable mention.
Clay-Chalkville High School linebacker D.J. Barber was named to the 6A First Team. Cougar wide receiver Jaylen Mbakwe was named to the Second Team.
Defensive lineman Zi’keith Springfield of Pinson Valley High School picked up 6A Second Team honors, as well.
Named to the 5A First Team for Moody High School were quarterback Cole McCarty, wide receiver Davion Dozier, and defensive back A’mon Lane. Offensive lineman Mason Myers was named to the Second Team.
From Leeds High School, defensive lineman Kavion Henderson was named to the 5A First Team. Green Wave defensive lineman Chris Burge received honorable mention.
CLASS 7A
FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Peyton Floyd, Hewitt-Trussville, Jr., 5-11, 175
- RB: Raymon Blackmon, Dothan, Sr., 5-9, 175
- RB: Derrick Butler, Davidson, Jr., 6-1, 190
- RB: Donald Harris Jr., Jeff Davis, Sr., 5-10, 172
- WR: James Bolton, Mary Montgomery, Jr., 6-2, 175
- WR: Ean Nation, Auburn, Jr., 5-10, 165
- WR: Perry Thompson, Foley, Jr., 6-4, 210
- OL: Billy Gilmore, Alma Bryant, Sr., 6-3, 298
- OL: Brayden Joiner, Auburn, Sr., 6-3, 315
- OL: Stanton Ramil, Thompson, Sr., 6-5, 290
- OL: Jamarius Stanyard, Dothan, Sr., 6-0, 290
- OL: Maddox Sunderman, Bob Jones, Sr., 6-4, 290
- PK: Payton Argent, Hoover, Sr., 6-0, 175
Defense
- DL: Tomarrion Parker, Central-Phenix City, Sr., 6-4, 250
- DL: Hunter Osborne, Hewitt-Trussville, Sr., 6-4, 260
- DL: Brenton Williams, Opelika, Sr., 6-3, 239
- DL: Peter Woods, Thompson, Sr., 6-4, 280
- LB: Klark Cleveland, Auburn, Sr., 6-0, 190
- LB: Seth Hampton, Thompson, Sr., 5-10, 198
- LB: Kaleb Jackson, Hoover, Sr., 5-10, 210
- LB: Bradley Shaw, Hoover, Jr., 6-1, 210
- DB: Anquon Fegans, Thompson, So., 6-2, 190
- DB: Rickey Gibson, Hewitt-Trussville, Sr., 6-1, 175
- DB: AJ Harris, Central-Phenix City, Sr., 6-1, 195
- DB: Jahlil Hurley, Florence, Sr., 6-3, 185
- P: Jack Seymour, Chelsea, Sr., 6-0, 155
Athlete
- Caden Creel, Fairhope, Sr., 6-0, 195
- John Paul Head, Vestavia Hills, Jr., 6-0, 215
- Giovanni Lopez, James Clemens, Sr., 6-0, 220
- Kameran Shanks, Prattville, Sr., 5-10, 170
SECOND-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Jaylen Epps, Central-Phenix City, Sr., 6-1, 190
- RB: AJ Green, Thompson, Jr., 5-10, 200
- RB: Carlin Long, Huntsville, Jr., 6-0, 185
- RB: Kevin Riley, Tuscaloosa Co., Jr., 5-11, 195
- WR: Karmello English, Central-Phenix City, Sr., 6-1, 190
- WR: Huck Hensley, Huntsville, Jr., 5-11, 165
- WR: Matthew Rozier, Sparkman, Sr., 6-0, 185
- OL: Keyon Cox, Central-Phenix City, Sr., 6-5, 270
- OL: Ethan Hubbard, Hoover, Sr., 6-6, 285
- OL: Logan Joellenbeck, Foley, Jr., 6-6, 338
- OL: Jermaine Marshall, Lee-Montgomery, Jr., 6-0, 290
- OL: Donovan Price, Hewitt-Trussville, Jr., 6-3, 220
- PK: Riley Rigg, Hewitt-Trussville, Sr., 6-0, 165
Defense
- DL: Tyler Durant, Daphne, Jr., 6-2, 260
- DL: Jordan Norman, Hoover, Sr., 6-3, 235
- DL: Jordan Ross, Vestavia Hills, Jr., 6-4, 220
- DL: Mark Toland, Auburn, Sr., 6-2, 200
- LB: Coleman Granberry, Auburn, Sr., 6-1, 190
- LB: Druce Clarke, Austin, Sr., 5-11, 210
- LB: Malachi Jones, Sparkman, Sr., 5-11, 205
- LB: Garrett Murphy, Oak Mountain, Sr., 6-1, 205
- DB: Jay Avery, Hoover, Sr., 6-1, 165
- DB: DJ Estes, Hoover, Sr., 5-10, 175
- DB: Jamal Mayers, James Clemens, Sr., 5-10, 170
- DB: Issaiah Parrish, Prattville, Jr., 5-9, 164
- P: Cade Lancaster, Tuscaloosa Co., Sr., 6-4, 200
Athlete
- Ty Doughty, James Clemens, So., 5-9, 170
- Josh Flowers, Baker, Jr., 6-3, 210
- Rayshawn Hardy, Bob Jones, Sr., 6-2, 200
- Mykel Johnson, Enterprise, Sr., 5-9, 180
HONORABLE MENTION
- QB: Jared Hollins, Mary Montgomery, Jr., 6-5, 184
- RB: Nick Clark, Daphne, Jr., 5-8, 200
- RB: Emerson Russell, Chelsea, Jr., 5-7, 155
- WR: Ben Moseley, Fairhope, Sr., 5-11, 165
- WR: Sawyer Smith, Oak Mountain, Jr., 6-3, 175
- OL: Jeremiah Beverly, Mary Montgomery, Sr., 6-4, 280
- OL: Steven Crigger, Grissom, Sr., 6-0, 270
- PK: Towns McGough, Auburn, Jr., 6-1, 165
- PK: Ethan Paul, Central-Phenix City, Jr., 5-11, 165
- DL: Tyrell Averhart, Hewitt-Trussville, Jr., 6-0, 250
- DL: AJ Prim, Foley, Sr., 6-3, 258
- LB: Jonathan Monroe, Bob Jones, Sr., 6-2, 190
- LB: Malik Woods, Huntsville, Sr., 5-10, 195
- DB: Grant Downey, Vestavia Hills, Sr., 5-10, 170
- DB: Cole Porter, Grissom, Jr., 5-10, 165
- P: Roman Gagliano, Opelika, Jr., 6-3, 210
- ATH: Sawyer Deerman, Tuscaloosa Co., Sr., 5-10, 175
- ATH: Aiden White, Enterprise, Sr., 6-0, 175
COACH OF THE YEAR
- Zach Golson, Mary Montgomery
CLASS 6A
FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE
- Offense
- QB: KJ Lacey, Saraland, So., 6-1, 175
- RB: Cole Gamble, Mountain Brook, Jr., 6-0, 195
- RB: Brayden Jenkins, Theodore, Sr., 5-10, 190
- RB: Anthony Rogers, Pike Road, Jr., 5-8, 187
- WR: Marquan Jamerson, Carver-Montgomery, Sr., 5-8, 170
- WR: Jackson Parris, Homewood, Sr., 5-10, 170
- WR: Ryan Williams, Saraland, So., 6-1, 175
- OL: Wilkin Formby, Northridge, Sr., 6-7, 295
- OL: Jayden Hobson, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Sr., 6-5, 293
- OL: Vysen Lang, Pike Road, Jr., 6-5, 330
- OL: Davis Peterson, Mountain Brook, Sr., 6-1, 270
- OL: Ryan Wood, Gadsden City, Sr., 6-5, 290
- PK: Trey Stoddard, Muscle Shoals, Sr., 5-10, 190
Defense
- DL: Kelby Collins, Gardendale, Sr., 6-5, 260
- DL: Jy’heam Ingram, Muscle Shoals, Sr., 6-1, 280
- DL: Jaquavious Russaw, Carver-Montgomery, Sr., 6-3, 235
- DL: James Smith, Carver-Montgomery, Sr., 6-4, 305
- LB: DJ Barber, Clay-Chalkville, Jr., 6-1, 225
- LB: Collin Dunn, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Sr., 6-1, 190
- LB: Demarcus Riddick, Chilton Co., Jr., 6-2, 215
- LB: Trent Wright, Mountain Brook, Sr., 5-9, 205
- DB: Xavier Johnson, Muscle Shoals, Jr., 5-11, 175
- DB: Zariah Marks, Sidney Lanier, Sr., 6-0, 180
- DB: Shemar Welch, McGill-Toolen, Jr., 5-11, 155
- DB: Dallas Young, Gardendale, Sr., 6-0, 182
- P: Gabriel Brito, Gadsden City, Jr., 5-9, 175
Athlete
- Ri Fletcher, Hartselle, Jr., 5-9, 170
- Tyler Nelson, Gardendale, Sr., 6-2, 180
- Woods Ray, Homewood, Sr., 6-3, 225
- Earl Woods, Hueytown, Sr., 5-10, 170
SECOND-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Ethan Crawford, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Sr., 6-0, 208
- RB: Troy Bruce Jr., Center Point, Sr., 5-8, 175
- RB: Jamarian Johnson, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, Sr., 5-10, 200
- RB: Jakhael Rowser, Hueytown, Jr., 5-9, 160
- WR: Anthony Eager, McGill-Toolen, Sr., 6-0, 165
- WR: Braylyn Farrington, Calera, Sr., 5-8, 160
- WR: Jaylen Mbakwe, Clay-Chalkville, Jr., 6-1, 185
- OL: Jaxon Brooks, Homewood, Jr., 6-2, 250
- OL: Shane McNatt, Hazel Green, Jr., 6-4, 310
- OL: William Sanders, Brookwood, Jr., 6-3, 280
- OL: Marquez Timmes, Theodore, Sr., 5-11, 250
- OL: Colton Walls, Stanhope Elmore, Sr., 6-3, 215
- PK: Logan Weighall, Wetumpka, Sr., 6-1, 180
Defense
- DL: Jeremiah Beaman, Parker, Jr., 6-4, 260
- DL: Malik Blocton, Pike Road, Jr., 6-3, 265
- DL: Jourdin Crawford, Parker, So., 6-2, 290
- DL: Zi’keith Springfield, Pinson Valley, Sr., 6-0, 210
- LB: Michael Banks-Mason, Calera, Sr., 5-10, 180
- LB: Ethan Johnson, Shades Valley, Jr., 6-0, 215
- LB: Anthony Jones, St. Paul’s, Fr., 6-4, 215
- LB: Talton Thomas, Homewood, So., 5-11, 165
- DB: Chris Bracy, St. Paul’s, Sr., 6-2, 185
- DB: Jerry Brand, Blount, Sr., 6-2, 180
- DB: DeAndre Kirkpatrick Jr., Gadsden City, Jr., 6-0, 185
- DB: Jamal Miles, Pelham, Sr., 6-1, 180
- P: Malcom Simmons, Benjamin Russell, Jr., 6-1, 180
Athlete
- Tacaris Bozeman, Sidney Lanier, Sr., 5-10, 185
- Jake Godfrey, Spanish Fort, Sr., 5-8, 170
- Corri Milliner, Benjamin Russell, Sr., 6-2, 175
- Na’eem Offord, Parker, So., 6-1, 175
HONORABLE MENTION
- QB: Gabe Benton, Benjamin Russell, Jr., 6-3, 210
- QB: Christian Johnson, Carver-Montgomery, Sr., 6-0, 195
- RB: Rashard Childers, Chilton Co., Sr., 5-8, 195
- RB: Khalifa Keith, Parker, Sr., 6-0, 225
- WR: Hunter Hale, Helena, Jr., 5-8, 175
- WR: Clark Sanderson, Mountain Brook, Jr., 5-9, 160
- OL: Reid Ellis, Hartselle, Sr., 6-2, 270
- OL: Lawson Hughes, Gardendale, Jr., 6-3, 310
- PK: Hunter Kirkland, Saraland, Sr., 6-0, 160
- DL: Cole McConathy, Spanish Fort, Jr., 6-5, 230
- DL: Dylan Sauce, McGill-Toolen, Sr., 5-11, 245
- LB: Justin Crumbaugh, Wetumpka, Sr., 6-0, 215
- LB: Paxtin Dupper, Decatur, Sr., 5-11, 165
- DB: Grey Reebals, Briarwood, Jr., 6-0, 175
- DB: Parker Sansing, Homewood, Sr., 5-10, 160
- P: Sam Wright, Muscle Shoals, Sr., 6-2, 190
- ATH: Trey Glover, Theodore, Sr., 5-8, 170
- ATH: Drew Pickett, Russell Co., Sr., 6-0, 195
COACH OF THE YEAR
- Chris Yeager, Mountain Brook
CLASS 5A
FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Cole McCarty, Moody, Sr., 5-11, 190
- RB: Ashton Ashford, Ramsay, Jr., 5-8, 175
- RB: Cole Blaylock, UMS-Wright, Sr., 6-0, 185
- RB: Eli Frost, Fairview, Jr., 5-11, 180
- WR: Jy’won Boyd, Charles Henderson, Jr., 5-10, 185
- WR: Davion Dozier, Moody, Sr., 6-5, 198
- WR: Randell Johnson, Russellville, Sr., 6-3, 220
- OL: Drew Crane, UMS-Wright, Sr., 6-1, 276
- OL: Micah DeBose, Vigor, So., 6-5, 300
- OL: Bryant Hamlet, Central-Clay Co., Sr., 6-2, 200
- OL: Anthony Miles, Ramsay, Sr., 6-4, 285
- OL: Patrick Screws, Eufaula, Sr., 6-6, 310
- PK: Cleat Forrest, Alexandria, So., 5-10, 165
Defense
- DL: Zion Grady, Charles Henderson, So., 6-4, 225
- DL: Kavion Henderson, Leeds, Jr., 6-3, 260
- DL: Yhonzae Pierre, Eufaula, Sr., 6-4, 225
- DL: Michael Towner Jr., Vigor, Sr., 6-2, 245
- LB: JC Erwin, UMS-Wright, Sr., 6-2, 198
- LB: Damien Hart, Charles Henderson, Sr., 5-11, 205
- LB: Brandon Purifoy, Vigor, Jr., 5-9, 170
- LB: QB Reese, Ramsay, Jr., 6-0, 205
- DB: Kyan Maloy, Beauregard, Sr., 5-10, 171
- DB: A’mon Lane, Moody, Jr., 5-11, 175
- DB: Joe Lott, UMS-Wright, Jr., 6-3, 189
- DB: DaKaari Nelson, Selma, Sr., 6-3, 195
- P: Evan Taylor, Guntersville, Sr., 5-10, 170
Athlete
- Christian Burnette, Faith-Mobile, Sr., 6-1, 200
- Brandon Fussell, Guntersville, Sr., 6-1, 170
- Antonio Ross, Alexandria, Sr., 6-2, 200
- Ronnie Royal, Gulf Shores, Jr., 5-10, 181
SECOND-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Eric Handley, Pleasant Grove, Jr., 6-2, 200
- RB: Terry Heflin, Central-Clay Co., Sr., 6-1, 190
- RB: Drake Franklin, Arab, Sr., 5-9, 195
- RB: KJ Rowser, Demopolis, Sr., 5-9, 185
- WR: Caleb Dozier, Headland, Jr., 6-3, 220
- WR: Ty Goodwill, Faith-Mobile, Jr., 6-3, 185
- WR: Jalen Jones, Ramsay, Sr., 5-10, 170
- OL: Kevonte Dickerson, Carroll-Ozark, So., 6-2, 230
- OL: Benton Dunn, Charles Henderson, Jr., 6-3, 260
- OL: Jordan Foy, Pleasant Grove, Jr., 6-5, 360
- OL: DeMare Moore, Faith-Mobile, Sr., 6-1, 300
- OL: Mason Myers, Moody, Sr., 6-5, 270
- PK: Jose Arreguin, Boaz, So., 5-9, 160
Defense
- DL: Javien Blanks, Demopolis, Sr., 6-1, 225
- DL: Will Caneer, Arab, Sr., 6-3, 225
- DL: Arenza Davis Jr., Vigor, Sr., 6-0, 230
- DL: Caleb Patterson, Ramsay, Sr., 5-7, 209
- LB: Yusef Clark, Williamson, So., 6-0, 200
- LB: Ricky Nichols, B.C. Rain, So., 5-11, 205
- LB: Karmelo Overton, Carroll-Ozark, Sr., 6-1, 215
- LB: Josh Roe, Arab, Sr., 6-0, 175
- DB: Demetrius Allen, Demopolis, Sr., 6-1, 202
- DB: Jermaine Holcombe Jr., Vigor, Sr., 6-1, 190
- DB: Keisen Lindsey, Central-Clay Co., Sr., 6-1, 190
- DB: Jermaine McCree, Williamson, Fr., 5-10, 170
- P: Will Langston, Gulf Shores, Jr., 5-8, 158
Athlete
- Keiland Baker, Holtville, So., 6-2, 200
- Cornelius Jones, Carver-Birmingham, Sr., 5-9, 150
- Payton Stephenson, Elmore Co., Sr., 6-0, 200
- Jaxon Williams, Headland, Jr., 5-10, 170
HONORABLE MENTION
- QB: Parker Adams, Charles Henderson, Jr., 5-11, 175
- QB: Harrison Burch, Russellville, Jr., 5-10, 160
- RB: Jacori Tarver, Beauregard, Jr., 6-0, 232
- RB: Conner Warhurst, Russellville, Sr., 6-2, 180
- WR: Garrett Allen, Elmore Co., Sr., 5-9, 150
- WR: Daylyn Jackson, Demopolis, Jr., 6-2, 195
- OL: McCormick Langford, Guntersville, Sr., 5-10, 250
- OL: Cason White, Elberta, Sr., 6-0, 285
- PK: Baylor Cannon, Marbury, Sr., 6-0, 175
- DL: Chris Burge, Leeds, Jr., 6-3, 245
- DL: Fabyous Robinson, Selma, Sr., 6-0, 300
- LB: Wyatt Dutton, Lawrence Co., Sr., 5-11, 205
- LB: Conner Hackett, Holtville, Sr., 5-10, 195
- DB: Amare Small, Pleasant Grove, Sr., 5-10, 150
- P: Nik Peerson, Charles Henderson, Jr., 5-9, 155
- P: Spencer Rosenfeld, Jasper, Sr., 6-2, 188
- ATH: Jeremiah Hudson-Davis, Fairfield, Sr., 5-10, 175
- ATH: Gauge Nesmith, Southside-Gadsden, Jr., 6-3, 190
COACH OF THE YEAR
- Lee Ozmint, Arab
CLASS 4A
FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Andrew Hunter, Randolph, Sr., 6-2, 175
- RB: Fluff Bothwell, Oneonta, Jr., 6-1, 212
- RB: Jeremiah Cobb, Catholic-Montgomery, Sr., 6-0, 190
- RB: Jamarius Haynes, Handley, Sr., 6-0, 185
- WR: Ky’dric Fisher, Jacksonville, Jr., 5-11, 175
- WR: Luke Harkless, Catholic-Montgomery, Sr., 5-11, 175
- WR: Owen Lockette, Westminster-Huntsville, Sr., 5-9, 175
- OL: Ryqueze McElderry, Anniston, Sr., 6-4, 330
- OL: Markel Nicholson, T.R. Miller, Sr., 6-4, 260
- OL: Landon Ransum, Cherokee Co., So., 6-5, 295
- OL: Blaxton Royster, Priceville, Sr., 5-11, 260
- OL: Brody Stewart, Andalusia, Sr., 6-3, 320
- PK: Steven Taylor, St. John Paul II, Sr., 6-1, 160
Defense
- DL: Tae Diamond, Cherokee Co., So., 5-10, 230
- DL: Walter Goggins, Deshler, Sr., 6-2, 265
- DL: Cameron Johnson, Andalusia, Sr., 5-10, 220
- DL: Grayshaun Swain, Anniston, So., 6-3, 215
- LB: Jashawn Cooper, Montgomery Aca., Sr., 6-0, 230
- LB: Jake Langlois, Priceville, Sr., 6-1, 190
- LB: Caleb Lockridge, American Chr., Jr., 5-9, 160
- LB: Jalen Pickens, Jackson, Sr., 6-0, 200
- DB: Jack Amos, Cherokee Co., Sr., 5-4, 155
- DB: LJ Green, Catholic-Montgomery, Sr., 6-1, 170
- DB: Elijah Hall Jr., BTW-Tuskegee, Jr., 5-11, 185
- DB: Jayden Lewis, Anniston, Jr., 6-0, 170
- P: Gabe Russo, Catholic-Montgomery, Sr., 6-0, 230
Athlete
- Jacob Cornejo, Cherokee Co., Jr., 5-11, 210
- Caleb McCreary, Catholic-Montgomery, Jr., 6-0, 187
- Brandon Musch, Westminster-Huntsville, Jr., 5-9, 185
- Sylvester Smith, Munford, Sr., 6-1, 190
SECOND-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Jack Lathrop, Andalusia, Jr., 5-10, 170
- RB: J’Marion Burnette, Andalusia, Jr., 6-1, 220
- RB: Mason Cartee, Priceville, Sr., 5-10, 185
- RB: Jalen Fletcher, West Morgan, Jr., 5-7, 160
- WR: Wyatt Bailey, Sipsey Valley, Jr., 5-10, 150
- WR: Jaylon Cunningham, Anniston, Sr., 5-8, 160
- WR: Grayson Davenport, Randolph, Sr., 6-0, 180
- OL: Eli Bice, West Morgan, Sr., 6-2, 260
- OL: Brady Brown, Rogers, Sr., 6-3, 275
- OL: Cade Channell, Cordova, So., 6-4, 255
- OL: Neal Hodo, American Chr., Jr., 6-0, 230
- OL: Nick Smith, Jacksonville, Sr., 6-3, 250
- PK: Joey Jones, Bayside Aca., Sr., 5-9, 150
Defense
- DL: Jacob Handley, Oneonta, Sr., 6-3, 260
- DL: Cade Rouse, Corner, Sr., 6-0, 235
- DL: Zach Underwood, Catholic-Montgomery, Sr., 6-2, 230
- DL: Graham Uter, Bayside Aca., Jr., 6-5, 270
- LB: Clay Barr, St. Michael, Sr., 6-1, 220
- LB: Tristan Brown, Cherokee Co., So., 5-11, 190
- LB: Hezekiah Harris, Anniston, Fr., 6-5, 220
- LB: Sam Kelley, T.R. Miller, Sr., 6-0, 175
- DB: Jace Boyd, Corner, Jr., 6-2, 168
- DB: LeBron Hooks, Escambia Co., Sr., 5-11, 185
- DB: Will Phillips, Jacksonville, Fr., 6-1, 170
- DB: QJ Steele, Jackson, Jr., 5-11, 155
- P: Greyson Simpson, Ashville, Sr., 5-11, 175
Athlete
- Tychius Caves, Jackson, Sr., 5-9, 170
- Chris Pearson, Orange Beach, Sr., 6-1, 185
- Kamron Sandlin, Anniston, Sr., 6-4, 220
- Nic Strong, Randolph, Sr., 5-10, 190
HONORABLE MENTION
- QB: Jim Ogle, Jacksonville, Jr., 6-3, 185
- QB: Trace Thompson, Etowah, Sr., 6-3, 250
- RB: Jakari Belue, Deshler, Sr., 5-7, 150
- RB: Gavin Brown, Corner, Sr., 5-11, 180
- WR: Brett Coleman, Haleyville, Jr., 6-3, 178
- WR: Kaden Denson, Andalusia, Sr., 5-10, 175
- OL: Kaiden Arnold, Escambia Co., Sr., 6-7, 345
- OL: Zach Gaylor, Cherokee Co., Jr., 6-2, 255
- PK: William Espino, Sipsey Valley, Jr., 5-6, 130
- DL: Charlie Adams, Montevallo, Jr., 5-11, 245
- DL: Dee Prothro, Jacksonville, Sr., 6-1, 240
- LB: Tyler Cella, St. Michael, Sr., 5-10, 210
- LB: Ty Jones, West Morgan, So., 6-1, 215
- DB: Jaden Dobbins, Anniston, So., 5-9, 165
- DB: Brother Peace, T.R. Miller, Sr., 6-1, 160
- P: Chance Henderson, American Chr., Sr., 6-2, 185
- P: Carson Springer, Montgomery Aca., Sr., 6-0, 180
- ATH: Dorean Crittenden, Andalusia, Sr., 6-0, 210
- ATH: Carson Sute, American Chr., Sr., 6-1, 175
COACH OF THE YEAR
- Trent Taylor, Andalusia
CLASS 3A
FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Jack Hayes, Piedmont, Sr., 6-0, 185
- RB: Ken Cherry, Madison Aca., Jr., 6-0, 185
- RB: Joshua Marquez, J.B. Pennington, Sr., 5-9, 180
- RB: Braiden Thomas, Sylvania, Sr., 6-2, 194
- WR: Ethan Beard, St. James, Sr., 5-7, 165
- WR: Ian Foster, Pike Co., Sr., 5-11, 180
- WR: David Michael Lieux, Trinity, Sr., 5-10, 180
- OL: Reese Baker, Madison Aca., Jr., 6-5, 265
- OL: Bo Cagle, Mobile Chr., So., 6-2, 283
- OL: ChrisJon Gurley, Piedmont, Sr., 6-3, 255
- OL: Koby Keenum, Mars Hill Bible, Sr., 6-4, 305
- OL: Jake Streeton, St. James, Sr., 6-3, 245
- PK: Lucius Renshaw, Houston Aca., Sr., 5-8, 155
Defense
- DL: Ashdon Cooley, Sylvania, Jr., 5-11, 202
- DL: Sterling Dixon, Mobile Chr., Jr., 6-3, 214
- DL: Chance Murphy, Piedmont, Jr., 6-2, 225
- DL: Trent Thomas, Cottage Hill, Sr., 6-5, 219
- LB: Brody Epps, Piedmont, Sr., 6-0, 215
- LB: Kentonio Kelly, Mobile Chr., So., 5-10, 171
- LB: Drake Sanderson, J.B. Pennington, Sr., 5-11, 225
- LB: Max Stephenson, Gordo, Sr., 6-2, 180
- DB: Philstavious Dowdell, Dadeville, Sr., 5-10, 162
- DB: Derick Smith, Southside-Selma, So., 6-3, 195
- DB: Kohl Summerville, Gordo, Sr., 6-3, 215
- DB: Damian Thompson, Mars Hill Bible, Jr., 6-0, 170
- P: Braxton Berrey, St. James, Jr., 5-11, 175
Athlete
- Drew Cook, Winfield, Sr., 6-1, 200
- Cosner Harrison, St. James, Sr., 6-1, 204
- Kelvon McBride, Cottage Hill, Sr., 6-3, 205
- Omarion Pinckney, Daleville, Jr., 6-1, 170
SECOND-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: KJ Jackson, St. James, Jr., 6-3, 218
- RB: Terry Davis, Opp, Sr., 5-10, 160
- RB: Chrisjavion Lark, Gordo, So., 6-0, 185
- RB: Carlos Mann, Geraldine, Jr., 5-8, 155
- WR: Ishmael Bethel, Piedmont, So., 6-3, 170
- WR: Preston Hicks, Alabama Chr., Sr., 5-11, 200
- WR: Will Wells, Houston Aca., Sr., 6-1, 170
- OL: Cade Barnett, Excel, Sr., 6-4, 275
- OL: Jayse Cook, Geraldine, Jr., 6-4, 230
- OL: Hunter Davis, Lauderdale Co., Sr., 5-10, 240
- OL: Mason Dullard, Flomaton, Sr., 6-4, 300
- OL: Austin Smith, Walter Wellborn, Sr., 5-10, 225
- PK: Sloan Smith, Piedmont, Sr., 6-0, 155
Defense
- DL: Miles Adams, Flomaton, Jr., 6-5, 280
- DL: Ethan Coachman, Houston Aca., Sr., 6-2, 200
- DL: Jeremiah Moore, Daleville, Sr., 6-3, 275
- DL: Tyler Thomas, Cottage Hill, Sr., 6-5, 220
- LB: Kevin Farrish, W.S. Neal, Sr., 6-0, 195
- LB: Nelson Hall, Opp, Jr., 5-10, 180
- LB: Jacoby Holt, Thomasville, Sr., 5-10, 190
- LB: Sam Williams, Mars Hill Bible, Sr., 5-10, 200
- DB: Parker Black, Straughn, Jr., 6-3, 175
- DB: Jayden Gilbert, Clements, Jr., 5-10, 170
- DB: Cody Holloway, Piedmont, Sr., 5-10, 170
- DB: Camden Lawson, Mobile Chr., Jr., 5-11, 173
- P: Carter Lewis, Mobile Chr., Fr., 5-8, 162
Athlete
- Max Hanson, Piedmont, Sr., 5-9, 155
- Ziggy Holloway, St. James, Jr., 6-2, 170
- Gray Jennings, Opp, Sr., 6-1, 215
- Corey Landers, Alabama Chr., Sr., 5-9, 178
HONORABLE MENTION
- QB: Carson Creehan, Madison Aca., Sr., 6-4, 205
- QB: Brax Garrison, Gordo, Sr., 6-4, 220
- RB: Jeb Daughtry, Houston Aca., Sr., 5-10, 185
- RB: Kolby Peavy, Excel, Sr., 6-1, 185
- WR: Aaron Rogers, Mobile Chr., Jr., 6-1, 163
- WR: Ethan Wilder, Gordo, Jr., 6-1, 170
- OL: Jesse Ellisor, Straughn, Jr., 6-0, 245
- OL: Keith Williams, Pike Co., Sr., 6-2, 300
- PK: None.
- DL: Grant Austin, J.B. Pennington, Jr., 5-11, 185
- DL: Harrison Parkman, Trinity, Sr., 6-2, 250
- LB: Rhett Alford, Piedmont, Sr., 6-1, 200
- LB: Ace Thompson, Thomasville, Jr., 5-11, 160
- DB: Levi Brown, Plainview, Sr., 6-1, 175
- DB: Gage Taylor, Danville, Sr., 6-2, 162
- P: Robbie Gafford, Opp, Sr., 5-11, 170
- ATH: Roosevelt Towns III, Southside-Selma, Sr., 6-0, 220
- ATH: Tucker Williams, St. James, Sr., 5-1, 185
- COACH OF THE YEAR
Jimmy Perry, St. James
- CLASS 2A
FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Ty’Jarian Williams, Aliceville, Sr., 6-3, 230
- RB: Logan Anderson, Fyffe, So., 5-11, 205
- RB: Keaton DeBoard, Collinsville, Sr., 6-0, 175
- RB: Brady Hardin, Red Bay, Sr., 5-10, 205
- WR: Luke Gilbert, Pisgah, So., 6-0, 170
- WR: Ben Hall, Southeastern-Blount, Sr., 6-2, 175
- WR: Landon Tyler, Ariton, Sr., 6-2, 185
- OL: Jackson Cooper, Tuscaloosa Aca., So., 6-3, 335
- OL: Carson Hall, Ranburne, Sr., 6-4, 280
- OL: Jamichael Pugh, Clarke Co., Sr., 5-11, 250
- OL: Braden Stafford, Hatton, Sr., 6-3, 305
- OL: Tucker Wilks, Fyffe, So., 6-0, 230
- PK: Patton Turnipseed, Tuscaloosa Aca., Sr., 6-1, 175
Defense
- DL: Christian Brown, Ariton, Sr., 6-1, 208
- DL: Taysean Darden, Lanett, Sr., 6-0, 220
- DL: Keldric Faulk, Highland Home, Sr., 6-6, 260
- DL: Kevin Wilder, Aliceville, Sr., 6-2, 245
- LB: JJ Faulk, Highland Home, So., 6-3, 225
- LB: Ethan Henson, Clarke Co., So., 6-0, 180
- LB: CJ McNabb, Ariton, Sr., 5-9, 220
- LB: Zack Wright, Vincent, Sr., 6-1, 205
- DB: Brice McKenzie, Highland Home, Jr., 5-9, 205
- DB: Ian Senn, Ariton, Jr., 6-1, 160
- DB: Richard Weed, B.B. Comer, So., 5-5, 120
- DB: Isaiah Warnick, Falkville, Sr., 6-2, 175
- P: Bradley Thompson, Luverne, Sr., 5-8, 195
Athlete
- Wauntavious Conley, Abbeville, Sr., 5-10, 192
- A.J. Ezell, Clarke Co., Jr., 5-11, 185
- Kamore Harris, B.B. Comer, Jr., 6-2, 230
- John Taylor, Luverne, Sr., 5-10, 160
SECOND-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Caden Burnett, Falkville, Sr., 6-3, 175
- RB: Zac Chapman, Isabella, Sr., 6-0, 185
- RB: Jordan Godsey, Lamar Co., Jr., 6-0, 190
- RB: Jamari McClure, Goshen, Jr., 5-10, 185
- WR: Joshua Bledsoe, LaFayette, So., 6-1, 170
- WR: Thomas Harmon, Whitesburg Chr., Sr., 5-11, 185
- WR: Drevon Lee, Isabella, Jr., 6-0, 165
- OL: Zachariah Carpenter, B.B. Comer, Sr., 6-3, 290
- OL: Evan Chandler, Fyffe, Sr., 6-1, 205
- OL: Logan Dillard, Reeltown, Sr., 6-4, 285
- OL: JD Martin, Pisgah, Jr., 6-0, 225
- OL: Austin Melson, Falkville, Sr., 6-3, 290
- PK: Tanner Patton, G.W. Long, Sr., 6-1, 160
Defense
- DL: Easton Fields, Vincent, Sr., 6-2, 265
- DL: Austin Kerchner, G.W. Long, Sr., 6-1, 220
- DL: CJ May, Highland Home, So., 6-2, 210
- DL: Logan Smith, Samson, Sr., 6-3, 240
- LB: Caiden Hawkins, Pisgah, Sr., 6-0, 170
- LB: Ethan Morgan, Winston Co., Sr., 6-3, 200
- LB: Cayden Richardson, Tuscaloosa Aca., Jr., 6-3, 205
- LB: Benjamin Smith, Ider, Sr., 5-7, 175
- DB: Jaxon Hamby, West End-Walnut Grove, Fr., 5-10, 160
- DB: Sherabiah Jones, Tuscaloosa Aca., Sr., 5-10, 195
- DB: Tae Martin, Reeltown, So., 5-11, 160
- DB: Brayden Whitehead, G.W. Long, Jr., 5-10, 175
- P: Daniel Kirchharr, J.U. Blacksher, Sr., 6-1, 150
Athlete
- Nathan Cole, J.U. Blacksher, Sr., 5-11, 180
- Ty Eskridge, Lamar Co., Jr., 6-2, 215
- Bryson Hughes, G.W. Long, Jr., 6-0, 170
- Kyree Shakur, Chickasaw, Jr., 5-9, 170
HONORABLE MENTION
- QB: Blake Allums, Vincent, Sr., 6-1, 165
- QB: James Lard, Lexington, Sr., 5-9, 183
- RB: Brodie Hicks, Fyffe, Sr., 5-11, 190
- RB: Jaylen Murry, Wicksburg, Sr., 6-0, 205
- WR: Tyquan Simon, Aliceville, Jr., 6-2, 205
- WR: Tray Youngblood, Vincent, Sr., 6-1, 155
- OL: Riley Branham, Cleveland, Sr., 6-6, 280
- OL: Nehemiah Samples, Gaston, So., 6-1, 300
- PK: None.
- DL: Blu Herren, Woodland, Sr., 6-1, 250
- DL: Jy’Keem Roberson, Chickasaw, So., 5-11, 245
- LB: Malachi Algood, Thorsby, So., 5-9, 150
- LB: Joshua Carroll, West End-Walnut Grove, Jr., 5-10, 165
- DB: Chris Clemons, Winston Co., So., 6-0, 165
- DB: Devin Harvey, B.B. Comer, Jr., 6-2, 190
- P: Callen Gay, Woodland, Jr., 6-3, 185
- ATH: Calvin Madden, Sheffield, Jr., 5-11, 185
- ATH: Rykelus Robertson, Vincent, Jr., 5-8, 155
COACH OF THE YEAR
- Adam Fossett, B.B. Comer
CLASS 1A
FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Brayden Huebner, Leroy, Jr., 5-10, 176
- RB: Cam Deaver, Meek, Jr., 6-0, 175
- RB: Alvin Henderson, Elba, So., 5-11, 190
- RB: Jy Mostella, Coosa Chr., Sr., 5-10, 200
- WR: Jon Bush, Brantley, Sr., 5-10, 152
- WR: Daniel Cooper, Hackleburg, Sr., 6-0, 165
- WR: Jordan Turner, Ragland, Sr., 6-3, 195
- OL: Demetric Edwards, Linden, Sr., 6-3, 350
- OL: Maddux Everett, Leroy, Sr., 5-10, 280
- OL: Davian Jones, Pickens Co., Sr., 5-9, 235
- OL: Michael Seay, Millry, Sr., 6-3, 300
- OL: Matthias Williams, Spring Garden, Sr., 6-1, 285
- PK: Alex Wisecup, Elba, Jr., 5-5, 135
- Defense
- DL: Bryston Dixon, Leroy, Sr., 6-3, 290
- DL: Jayson Dixon, Sweet Water, Jr., 6-3, 240
- DL: Malcolm Pugh, Leroy, Sr., 6-4, 215
- DL: Braylen Roberts, Meek, So., 6-3, 230
- LB: Shamar Harris, Leroy, Sr., 5-9, 198
- LB: Conner Minus, Millry, Sr., 6-3, 240
- LB: Clete O’Bryant, Coosa Chr., So., 5-9, 150
- LB: Korbit Sommerville, Pickens Co., Jr., 5-10, 200
- DB: JC Hart, Loachapoka, Sr., 6-3, 183
- DB: Jakavion Jackson, Maplesville, Sr., 5-10, 185
- DB: Zach Lamoureux, Marion Co., Sr., 5-10, 155
- DB: Jaden Nixon, Autaugaville, Sr., 6-3, 170
- P: Jaylen McMillian, McKenzie, Jr., 6-1, 155
Athlete
- Roderick Brown, Linden, Jr., 5-10, 200
- Rayshon Coleman, Florala, Jr., 6-0, 170
- Daylon Edmunds, Millry, So., 6-0, 170
- Cale Tittle, Lynn, Jr., 5-11, 215
SECOND-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Jayden Parks, Brantley, So., 5-10, 150
- RB: Hunter Robinson, Valley Head, Sr., 5-11, 175
- RB: Jamaroun Satterwhite, Loachapoka, Sr., 5-10, 180
- RB: Jacquez Wilkes, Wadley, Fr., 6-3, 203
- WR: Taylor Crumedy, Leroy, Jr., 5-9, 170
- WR: Logan Madison, Lynn, Jr., 5-10, 165
- WR: Jaylon Manuel, Millry, Jr., 6-1, 174
- OL: Tyler Cooper, Meek, Sr., 6-2, 300
- OL: Jon David Cox, Leroy, Sr., 6-1, 298
- OL: Dylan Kinard, Cedar Bluff, Sr., 6-3, 270
- OL: Tanner McGough, Hubbertville, Sr., 6-2, 285
- OL: Ryan Talley, Lynn, Jr., 5-11, 255
Defense
- DL: Drake Albury, Coosa Chr., Sr., 6-0, 185
- DL: Jamarian Cohen, Pickens Co., Sr., 5-11, 210
- DL: Antonio Jones, Linden, Sr., 6-1, 250
- DL: Jamari Payne, Loachapoka, Jr., 6-3, 251
- LB: Kedrick Brown, Brantley, Sr., 6-1, 202
- LB: Devin Cohen, Pickens Co., Jr., 6-0, 210
- LB: Sherwin Dean, Fruitdale, Sr., 5-11, 175
- LB: Zane Weeks, Florala, Sr., 6-1, 200
- DB: Carmen Gray, Elba, Jr., 5-9, 160
- DB: Landon Morrow, Marion Co., Sr., 6-7, 230
- DB: Javon Richardson, Keith, Sr., 5-10, 180
- DB: Kaleb Weed, Brantley, Sr., 6-3, 165
- P: Cale Sumblin, Kinston, Sr., 6-4, 220
Athlete
- Joe Aldridge, Marion Co., Jr., 6-2, 160
- Eian Bain, Valley Head, Sr., 5-8, 175
- Keylon Higgins, Gaylesville, Sr., 6-3, 220
- Deontae Milton, Linden, Sr., 6-2, 210
- Jaxon Thomas, Decatur Heritage, Jr., 5-9, 195
HONORABLE MENTION
- QB: Nevin Elkins, Phillips-Bear Creek, Sr., 6-2, 180
- QB: Bo Solley, Decatur Heritage, Sr., 5-10, 170
- RB: Kamren Daniels, McKenzie, Sr., 6-0, 215
- RB: Charles Neal, South Lamar, Jr., 6-0, 170
- WR: Kaveon Miles, Georgiana, So., 6-1, 160
- WR: Jed Wilkins, Addison, So., 6-2, 185
- OL: Romeo Presseley, Brantley, Jr., 5-10, 244
- OL: Kyle Smith, Elba, Sr., 6-1, 250
- PK: None.
- DL: Briley Mitchell, Gaylesville, Sr., 6-1, 290
- DL: Cameron Vick, Appalachian, Sr., 6-5, 185
- LB: Ethan Courtney, Ragland, Jr., 6-0, 220
- LB: Brooks Junkin, Marion Co., Sr., 5-10, 220
- DB: Jarvis Packer, Linden, Sr., 5-8, 160
- DB: Payton Cook, Maplesville, Sr., 6-4, 175
- P: Zach Jenkins, Millry, Sr., 5-11, 190
- ATH: Garrett Helms, Appalachian, Sr., 5-9, 165
- ATH: Christian Byrd, Pickens Co., Sr., 5-11, 240
COACH OF THE YEAR
- Mark O’Bryant, Coosa Christian
AISA
FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Dallas Crow, Glenwood, Jr., 5-10, 165
- RB: Joshua Bonner, Banks, Sr., 5-10, 190
- RB: George Meyers, Lee-Scott, Sr., 5-11, 185
- RB: Cecil Perry, Patrician, Sr., 5-10, 175
- WR: Chance Copeland, South Choctaw, Sr., 5-11, 175
- WR: Trace Strickland, Clarke Prep, Sr., 5-10, 170
- WR: Rhyne Williams, Morgan, Sr., 6-3, 170
- OL: Bryson Boone, Edgewood, Sr., 5-11, 220
- OL: Jack Gibson, Patrician, Sr., 5-10, 245
- OL: Walden Mitchell, Crenshaw Christian, Sr., 6-1, 260
- OL: Jake Owens, Chambers, Jr., 6-3, 265
- OL: Walker Whitehead, Jackson, Sr., 6-2, 280
- PK: Alan Alvarez, Fort Dale, Jr., 5-9, 160
Defense
- DL: Demarian Daniels, Banks, Sr., 6-2, 265
- DL: Wade Desmarais, Macon-East, Sr., 6-2, 220
- DL: Jay Lindsey, Patrician, Jr., 6-5, 235
- DL: Ryan Smith, Chambers, Sr., 6-1, 250
- LB: Dalan Bush, Lee-Scott, Sr., 5-11, 205
- LB: Cooper Dansby, Lowndes, Jr., 5-9, 170
- LB: Clark Ezell, Patrician, Sr., 5-11, 205
- LB: Drake Mills, Crenshaw Christian, Jr., 5-9, 180
- DB: Tate Boykin, Patrician, Sr., 5-11, 175
- DB: Pete Lanier, Lee-Scott, Sr., 6-2, 170
- DB: Gabe LeMaster, Edgewood, Jr., 5-11, 165
- DB: Cameran Thomas, Jackson, Sr., 5-8, 160
- P: Ethan Alford, Fort Dale, Jr., 5-10, 180
Athlete
- Andrew Hahn, Lee-Scott, Jr., 5-10, 165
- Brayden Moore, Crenshaw Christian, Jr., 6-1, 180
- Campbell Webb, Southern, Jr., 5-10, 160
- Jake White, Lee-Scott, Jr., 5-10, 175
SECOND-TEAM ALL-STATE
Offense
- QB: Clayton Hussey, Lowndes, Jr., 6-1, 170
- RB: Jermarkest Banks, Glenwood, Sr., 5-11, 210
- RB: Gabe Spencer, Macon-East, Sr., 5-10, 185
- RB: Braxton Yerta, Chambers, So., 5-9, 175
- WR: Bradley Boone, Edgewood, Sr., 5-9, 160
- WR: Kareem Harris, Snook, Sr., 6-1, 155
- WR: Ni’King Patterson, Valiant Cross, So., 5-10, 175
- OL: Lemont Burton, Glenwood, Jr., 6-2, 190
- OL: Connor Jones, Abbeville Christian, Sr., 5-9, 185
- OL: Jon Nolan Lawrence, Fort Dale, Jr., 6-5, 240
- OL: Coleman Owens, Crenshaw Christian, Sr., 6-0, 250
- OL: Ashton Yelder, Lowndes, So., 6-2, 225
- PK: Matthew Rolader, Lee-Scott, Jr., 5-8, 160
Defense
- DL: Nick Cain, Escambia, Sr., 5-11, 215
- DL: Dominic Dougan, Lowndes, Jr., 6-1, 240
- DL: Wes Reeves, Edgewood, Sr., 5-10, 230
- DL: Hunter Timmerman, Macon-East, Sr., 6-2, 250
- LB: Carson Coody, Patrician, Jr., 5-10, 190
- LB: Allen Michael Creech, Morgan, Sr., 6-2, 195
- LB: Zander Jordan, Jackson, Jr., 5-10, 160
- LB: Jones Skipper, Clarke Prep, Sr., 5-10, 230
- DB: Connor Bumpers, Clarke Prep, So., 5-10, 180
- DB: Austin Champion, Edgewood, Sr., 5-11, 180
- DB: Quinn Denson, Lee-Scott, Sr., 6-1, 170
- DB: Sanders Manning, Macon-East, Sr., 5-10, 170
- P: Dalton Nickles, Macon-East, Jr., 6-1, 205
Athlete
- John Patrick Beck, Wilcox, So., 6-0, 170
- Aaron Burton, Glenwood, Sr., 5-11, 185
- Kasen Dismukes, Lowndes, Jr., 6-1, 175
- Jacob Lee, Escambia, Sr., 6-2, 185
HONORABLE MENTION
- QB: Huntley Dees, Jackson, So., 6-2, 160
- QB: Amarion Mays, Valiant Cross, Sr., 5-10, 160
- RB: Benji Harrell, Sparta, Sr., 5-10, 215
- RB: Luke Tarver, Chambers, Sr., 5-9, 165
- WR: Allen Lightfoot, Morgan, Sr., 6-0, 155
- OL: Cameron Smith, Hooper, Sr., 6-5, 330
- PK: Noah Hands, Chambers, Jr., 5-11, 175
- DL: Carter Kendrick, Wilcox, Sr., 6-1, 300
- LB: Harley Dixon, Jackson, Sr., 5-10, 165
- DB: Chuck Richardson, Jackson, Jr., 6-4, 180
- DB: Scott Stinson, Lowndes, Jr., 6-2, 180
- P: TB Clements, Morgan, Sr., 6-0, 165
- ATH: Trace Phillips, Clarke Prep, Jr., 5-10, 185
- ATH: Augustus Lewis, Patrician, Sr., 5-9, 190
COACH OF THE YEAR
- Buster Daniel, Lee-Scott